This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Dodgers CC - T20 XI Vs Superstars CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 15th August 2017
Toss:Superstars CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:06:00
Ground: Kings House Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Superstars CC - 1st XI - Won by 11 runs
Dodgers CC - T20 XISuperstars CC - 1st XI
Score117 for 4 (20 overs) 128 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Superstars CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Michael Dollinb  Milind Adbol2003
2Diwikar Patwalb  Milind Adbol150016
3Barry Gigg*ct Michael Dollinb  John Hilary170015
4Matthew Conwayrun out (Niranjan Shimoga)5105
5? Bishopretired not out250030
6Sandeep Goelretired not out253017
7? Hemmingwayrun out (Unsure)4009
8Unsurerun out (John Hilary)163013
9Mark Williamsdid not bat
10Dan Formandid not bat
11Konrad Chodzko'zajkodid not bat
Extras       w (14), nb (2)16
Total128
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Milind Adbol4024200
2John Hilary4017100
3Noman Sattar4021000
4Aaron Harris2023000
5Gary Plahe3017000
6Ralph Palmer3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total200128600

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Niranjan Shimogaretired not out261117
2Michael Dollinb  Konrad Chodzko'zajko60010
3Jatinder Mohanrun out (Unsure)10014
4Tawhid Qureshict Unsureb  Dan Forman3004
5Gary Plaheretired not out253028
6Aaron Harrisst Unsureb  ? Hemmingway241025
7Milind Adbolnot out110010
8John Carrnot out1003
9Noman Sattardid not bat
10Ralph Palmer*did not bat
11John Hilarydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (19)21
Total117
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Konrad Chodzko'zajko4111100
2Dan Forman4026100
3Mark Williams3018000
4Unsure4022000
5? Hemmingway3026100
6Sandeep Goel2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total201117400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers