This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Marauders Cricket Club Vs Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Dodgers CC - T20 XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:16:00
Ground: Regents ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dodgers CC - T20 XI - Won by 23 runs
Marauders Cricket ClubDodgers CC - T20 XI
Score117 all out (20 overs) 140 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil McBarronrun out (Unsure)2004
2Niranjan Shimogact B McNealb  D Card8105
3Chris Lawsretired not out353220
4Imran Basharatretired not out355118
5Unsurect Unsureb  A Watson1009
6Ralph Palmer*ct Unsureb  P Malins70017
7John Hilarynot out161013
8Shahid Bilallrun out (Unsure)5006
9Michael Dollinnot out2002
10Paul Dollindid not bat
11Tawhid Qureshidid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (21), nb (2)29
Total140
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Card4033100
2J Coates4039000
3Unsure211000
4A Watson3020100
5C Malins4019000
6P Malins3022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total201140500

Marauders Cricket Club

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Lowect Michael Dollinb  Niranjan Shimoga14110
2B McNealct Ralph Palmerb  Unsure27300
3Unsurect Ralph Palmerb  Chris Laws6100
4J Faurect Unsureb  John Hilary9000
5L Hall*†ct Niranjan Shimogab  John Hilary7000
6J Cozens-Smithnot out17200
7C Malinsct Shahid Bilallb  Niranjan Shimoga5000
8P Malinsct Chris Lawsb  Niranjan Shimoga1000
9D Cardrun out (Niranjan Shimoga)1000
10J Coatesst Michael Dollinb  Niranjan Shimoga0000
11A Watsonct & b Niranjan Shimoga0000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (19), nb (4)30
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ralph Palmer4024000
2Niranjan Shimoga4023500
3Chris Laws3018100
4Unsure3016100
5John Hilary3016200
6Shahid Bilall3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total2001171000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers