This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Green Sox CC Vs Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Kings House Sports Ground, ChiswickRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dodgers CC - T20 XI - Won by 4 wickets
Green Sox CCDodgers CC - T20 XI
Score154 all out (29.3 overs) 'b'158 for 4 (28 overs)

Green Sox CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1. Sellarct Unsureb  John Hilary10000
2. Gurshb  John Hilary19000
3. Formelact Unsureb  John Hilary8000
4. Georgeb  Shahid Bilall5000
5. Leishb  Gary Plahe8000
6. Powleyb  Gary Plahe3000
7. Masonb  Shahid Bilall38000
8. Jonesct Unsureb  Ralph Palmer5000
9. Milton*lbwb  Shahid Bilall24000
10. Powley2run out (Unsure)0000
11. Jones2not out0000
Extras       b (16), w (18)34
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Hilary6133300
2Shahid Bilall9.3419300
3Ralph Palmer5031100
4Gary Plahe5025200
5Aaron Harris4030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total29.351541000

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Dollinct Unsureb  . Milton174010
2Paul Dollinct Unsureb  . Mason1003
3Tawhid Qureshict & b . Mason40013
4Phil McBarronretired not out363064
5Gary Plahect & b . Sellar487144
6Aaron Harrisnot out4109
7John Hilarynot out122014
8Shahid Bilalldid not bat
9Ralph Palmer*did not bat
Extras       b (4), w (30), nb (2)36
Total158
Wickets 4
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1. Milton4019100
2. Mason5039200
3. Powley3021000
4. Leish4023000
5. Jones3022000
6. George5117000
7. Sellar4013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total281158400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers