This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Transport for London - Pirates Vs Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 22nd June 2017
Toss:Transport for London - Pirates won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Hampstead heath extension, Golders GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Transport for London - Pirates - Won by 1 run
Transport for London - PiratesDodgers CC - T20 XI
Score119 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'118 all out (20 overs)

Transport for London - Pirates

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Davieb  Charles Smulian5000
2Pankaj Andharect Unsureb  Charles Smulian10000
3Mark Cross*retired not out25000
4Zeeshaan Ahmedretired not out25000
5Richard Hackrun out (Unsure)16000
6Pradeep Tolugantirun out (Unsure)10000
7Ajay Davenot out6000
8Raj Naikct Unsureb  Charles Smulian0000
9Unsurenot out0000
10Sohidul Hoquedid not bat
11Divyen Thakkardid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (9), nb (3)22
Total119
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahid Bilall4017000
2Charles Smulian4024300
3John Hilary3016000
4Milind Adbol4023000
5Unsure3017000
6Unsure2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total200119500

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Guy Westheadb  Sohidul Hoque2004
2Charles Smulianrun out (Unsure)265016
3Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0003
4Jatinder Mohanb  Richard Hack211026
5Unsureb  Pankaj Andhare2004
6Unsureb  Pradeep Toluganti4005
7Shahid Bilallct Unsureb  Pradeep Toluganti2003
8Milind Adbolnot out21000
9John Hilary*ct Unsureb  Richard Hack0000
10Unsurerun out (Unsure)1000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (28), nb (6)39
Total118
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sohidul Hoque4021100
2Unsure3016100
3Pradeep Toluganti4020200
4Charles Davie3018000
5Pankaj Andhare2011100
6Richard Hack3019200
7Divyen Thakkar108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total200118900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers