This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Roehampton CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Dodgers CC - Afternoon XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Roehampton Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dodgers CC - Afternoon XI - Won by 9 wickets
Roehampton CC - Sunday 2nd XIDodgers CC - Afternoon XI
Score145 for 6 (35 overs) 147 for 0 (28.1 overs)

Roehampton CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Willmottct Subb  Mohammad Mohsin1000
2Matthew Evansct Michael Dollinb  Ralph Palmer13000
3Jonathan Robinsonct Tawhid Qureshib  John Hilary20000
4Patrick Kirtonb  Mohammad Mohsin0000
5Tom Conwayrun out (Niranjan Shimoga)59000
6Fahad Hasanb  Niranjan Shimoga7000
7Tom Mulleenot out26000
8Mark Boagnot out0000
9Max Wilkinsondid not bat
10Stephen Kent*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (8)13
Total145
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ralph Palmer7.2041100
2Mohammad Mohsin7121200
3John Hilary6.4017100
4Shahid Bilall7027000
5Niranjan Shimoga4016100
6Ross Hemingway3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total351139600

Dodgers CC - Afternoon XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Hemingwaynot out8012093
2Phil McBarronnot out423076
3Lawrence Halldid not bat
4Tawhid Qureshidid not bat
5Michael Dollindid not bat
6Niranjan Shimogadid not bat
7Shahid Bilalldid not bat
8Mohammad Mohsindid not bat
9John Hilarydid not bat
10Ralph Palmer*did not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)25
Total147
Wickets 0
Overs 28.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Evans7029000
2Max Wilkinson5038000
3Fahad Hasan4020000
4Patrick Kirton108000
5Tom Mullee6.1213000
6Jonathan Robinson3017000
7Tom Conway2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total28.12147000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers