This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Dodgers CC - T20 XI Vs MoJ CC

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 1st June 2017
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Kings House Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dodgers CC - T20 XI - Won by 4 runs
Dodgers CC - T20 XIMoJ CC
Score134 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'130 all out (20 overs)

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Hemingwayretired not out274022
2Niranjan Shimogaretired not out252019
3Phil McBarronb  Kaustav ?140018
4Jatinder Mohanlbwb  Shibashish ?0002
5Guy Westheadrun out (Unsure)0003
6Chris Lawsnot out223022
7Milind Adbolct J Thomsonb  P Gamble3004
8Laura Baileyrun out (Unsure)0004
9Shahid Bilallnot out11008
10Ralph Palmer*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (21), nb (2)32
Total134
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1P Gamble4035100
2J Thomson4030000
3Ori D4030000
4Shibashish ?4016200
5Kaustav ?4014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total200134600

MoJ CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1T Trowerretired not out26500
2A Binghamct Niranjan Shimogab  Shahid Bilall2000
3A Humphreyb  Ralph Palmer19000
4M Umarjict Niranjan Shimogab  Milind Adbol17200
5? Willb  Milind Adbol0000
6Chris ?retired not out25200
7Shibashish ?b  Niranjan Shimoga2000
8P Gamblenot out6000
9J Thomson*lbwb  Niranjan Shimoga0000
10Kaustav ?b  Niranjan Shimoga0000
11Ori Drun out (Chris Laws)0000
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (16), nb (2)33
Total130
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahid Bilall4031100
2Laura Bailey4016000
3Milind Adbol4013200
4Chris Laws2012000
5Ralph Palmer3023100
6Niranjan Shimoga2011300
7Ross Hemingway109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total200130800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers