This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Superstars CC - 1st XI Vs Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 24th May 2017
Toss:Dodgers CC - T20 XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Abbey Recreation Ground, South WimbledonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Dodgers CC - T20 XI - Won by 4 runs
Superstars CC - 1st XIDodgers CC - T20 XI
Score129 for 7 (20 overs) 133 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Hemingwayretired not out262037
2Andrew Hylandretired not out254025
3Chris Lawsb  Harish Kumar9108
4Tawhid Qureshiretired not out253020
5Jatinder Mohanrun out (Unsure)4007
6Tim Lakenretired not out255011
7Pete Leenot out3002
8John Hilarydid not bat
9Charles Smuliandid not bat
10Shahid Bilalldid not bat
11Ralph Palmer*did not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (9), nb (2)16
Total133
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Konrad Chodzko'zajko4018000
2Roy Varghese4017000
3Unsure3023000
4Harish Kumar3020100
5Unsure3027000
6Gary Plahe2015000
7Unsure108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total200133200

Superstars CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Diwikar Patwalretired not out254023
2Matthew Conwayb  Shahid Bilall0004
3Unsureretired not out255017
4Steve Meylerct Andrew Hylandb  Chris Laws3004
5Unsureb  Charles Smulian0002
6Barry Gigg*†st Andrew Hylandb  Ralph Palmer122011
7Gary Plaheb  Chris Laws2004
8Harish Kumarb  Chris Laws0001
9Roy Vargheserun out (Unsure)223016
10Unsurenot out130013
11Konrad Chodzko'zajkonot out90015
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (6), nb (4)18
Total129
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shahid Bilall4025100
2John Hilary3023000
3Chris Laws4019300
4Charles Smulian4022100
5Ralph Palmer3018100
6Ross Hemingway2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total200129700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers