This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

London Transport Dinosaurs CC - 1st XI Vs Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 9th May 2017
Toss:London Transport Dinosaurs CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Kings House GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dodgers: Daniel Malins 28*, Andrew Hyland 25*, Phil McBarron 23 and Ralph Palmer 5/21, Shahid Bilall 2/11. Dinos: Adrian Xavier 25* and Naren 2/10.

Result Summary

Result:    London Transport Dinosaurs CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 runs
London Transport Dinosaurs CC - 1st XIDodgers CC - T20 XI
Score112 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'104 for 2 (20 overs)

London Transport Dinosaurs CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashok Nanub  Shahid Bilall141016
2Adrian Xavierretired not out254016
3N. Kandasamyb  Shahid Bilall14209
4Mark Streeterb  Ralph Palmer20010
5Peter Moth*b  Ralph Palmer14209
6Fred Baronct Unsureb  Ralph Palmer0002
7Ben Markhamb  Ralph Palmer6104
8Paras Shahnot out6109
9Omil Ghaforict Unsureb  Ralph Palmer0001
10Phil Halliwellrun out (Unsure)10009
11Matt Lunnnot out1001
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (2), nb (4)18
Total112
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charles Smulian4020000
2John Hilary4030000
3Shahid Bilall4311200
4Daniel Malins4020000
5Ralph Palmer4021500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total203114800

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Malinsretired not out283129
2Jatinder Mohanb  N. Kandasamy1005
3Andrew Hylandretired not out252027
4Phil McBarronct Omil Ghaforib  N. Kandasamy231033
5Guy Westheadnot out60017
6Matthew Taylornot out2003
7Tim Lakendid not bat
8Shahid Bilalldid not bat
9John Hilarydid not bat
10Ralph Palmer*did not bat
11Charles Smuliandid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (9), nb (4)19
Total104
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1N. Kandasamy4110200
2Phil Halliwell4021000
3Adrian Xavier4020000
4Omil Ghafori2017000
5Fred Baron4015000
6Ashok Nanu2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total201104200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers