This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Dodgers CC - T20 XI Vs Kensington Wanderers

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 4th May 2017
Toss:Kensington Wanderers won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Kings House Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kensington Wanderers - Won by 1 run
Dodgers CC - T20 XIKensington Wanderers
Score157 for 4 (20 overs) 158 for 1 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Kensington Wanderers

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Unsureretired not out26210
2Anthony Unsureretired not out27400
3Amit Unsureb  Imran Basharat18400
4Shiv Unsureretired not out25100
5Diego DSouzaretired not out26300
6Mall Unsurenot out7000
7Hugo Unsurenot out12000
8Tom Unsuredid not bat
9Alex Perrydid not bat
10Jerry Unsure*did not bat
11Eamonn Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (12)17
Total158
Wickets 1
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charles Smulian4023000
2John Hilary4026000
3Soham Bendre2029000
4Ralph Palmer4040000
5Imran Basharat4023100
6Niranjan Shimoga2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200158100

Dodgers CC - T20 XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mehboob Umarjiretired not out25200
2Niranjan Shimogaretired not out28410
3Andrew Hylandretired not out25200
4Guy Westheadb  Diego DSouza0000
5Imran Basharatct Unsureb  Jerry Unsure5100
6Tawhid Qureshirun out (Hugo Unsure)9000
7Amogh Bendrect Unsureb  Tom Unsure11000
8Charles Smuliannot out0000
9John Hilarydid not bat
10Ralph Palmer*did not bat
11Soham Bendredid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (29), nb (13)54
Total157
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Eamonn Unsure4039021
2Tom Unsure4023120
3Diego DSouza4024140
4Hugo Unsure4033021
5Jerry Unsure2013100
6Alex Perry2013020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total2001574122

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers